RACES 2010: LEAGUES, UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS, OTHER RACES AND EVENTS

CALENDAR

Portada UAO
National League
Jan. Feb. Mar. Apr.
May. Jun. Jul. Aug.
Sep. Oct. Nov. Dec.
Regional League
Jan. Feb. Mar. Apr.
May. Jun. Jul. Aug.
Sep. Oct. Nov. Dec.
Murcian League
Jan. Feb. Mar. Apr.
May. Jun. Jul. Aug.
Sep. Oct. Nov. Dec.







University Championships
Mar. May.
Other races
Sep. ...
Events
Dec. ...





12 National League events in 7 months

JANUARY

Portada UAO

January
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su    
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31


1ªLRM: Fortuna (Murcia)
Org: FORM.

1ªLRV: Ibi (Alicante)
Org: CEAM-Ibi.

   Regionals

FEBRUARY

Portada UAO

February
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su    
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28

2ªLRM: Lorca (Murcia)
Org: FORM.

1ªLN: Santa Pola, Alicante.
IV Premi d'Orientació Comunitat Valenciana.

Org: Universidad de Alicante, FedoCV.

2ªLRV: Sant Joan (Alicante) & 3ªLRM: Yecla (Murcia)
Org: Sant Joan & FORM.

2ªLN: Ronda, Málaga. Trofeo Andalucía.
Org: COMA.

1st and 2nd National League events

MARCH

Portada UAO

March
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su    
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31


3ªLN: Murcia. XXI Trofeo Costa Cálida.
Org: FORM.

3ªLRV: Valencia (Valencia)
Org: FEDOCV.

4ªLN: Madrid. III Trofeo Sierra Norte.
Org: RUMBO/COLMENAR.

4ªLRV: Onil (Alicante) & 4ªLRM: Calasparra (Murcia)
Org: Colivenc & FORM.

3rd and 4th National League events

APRIL

Portada UAO

April
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su    
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

5ªLN: C.Mediana/Becerril, Madrid.
CEO 2010. XXIII Trofeo Martin Kronlund.

IMPERDIBLE/ADYRON/O-GETAFE/COLMENAR.

6ªLN: Navalcán, Toledo.
IV Trofeo de Castilla la Mancha.

Org: FECAMADO.

5ªLRV: Bocairent (Alicante)
Org: Colivenc.

Championship of Spain 2010

MAY

Portada UAO

May
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su    
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

CEU 2010
Org: FEDO.

7ªLN: Santa Fe, Granada.
Capitulaciones 2010.

Org: Veleta.


6ªLRV: Villena(Alicante) & 5ªLRM: Alcantarilla (Murcia)
Org: Villena & FORM.

8ªLN: Puentes Viejas, Palencia.
                                                        III Trofeo Ciudad de Palencia.

                                                        Org: Río Carrión.

Spain University Championship

JUNE

Portada UAO

June
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su    
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30


7ªLRV: Cofrentes (Valencia)
Org: Valencia-O.

8ªLRV: Cheste (Valencia)
Org: Correcaminos.

   Regionals

JULY

Portada UAO

July
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su    
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31


6ªLRM: La Santa, Totana (Murcia)
Org: FORM.




   Murcian Regional

AUGOST

Portada UAO

Augost
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su    
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31









   Holidays

SEPTEMBER

Portada UAO

September
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su    
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

CE Maratón-O: Navarra.
Org: C.D. Navarra.

9ªLN: Tarifa-Barbate, Cádiz.
Trofeo Diputación de Cádiz.

Org: Fundi-O.

10ªLN: Portugal. Campeonato Ibérico.
Org: FPO.


Iberic Championship and Maraton-O Championship of Spain

OCTOBER

Portada UAO

October
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su    
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

9ªLRV: Alcoi (Alicante)
& 7ªLRM: Santomera (Murcia)

Org: CE Alcoi & FORM.

8ªLRM: Lorca (Murcia)
Org: FORM.

11ªLN: Córdoba.
Trofeo Diputación de Córdoba.

Org: Los Califas.

9ªLRM: Sierra Espuña (Murcia)
                                                        Org: FORM.

                                                        12ªLN: Alcalá de Henares, Madrid.
                                                        V Trofeo Complutense.

                                                        Org: GOCAN.

11th and 12th National League events

NOVEMBER

Portada UAO

November
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su    
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30

10ªLRV: Elda (Alicante)
Org: CD Eldense.

10ªLRM: Coto Cuadros (Murcia)
Org: FORM.

11ª y 12ª LRV: Gilet y Sant Espirit (Valencia)
                                      & 11ª LRM: Cehegín (Murcia)

                                      Org: UPV-O & FORM.

   Regionals

DECEMBER

Portada UAO

December
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su    
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

13ªLRV: Valencia (Valencia)
& 12ª LRM: Murcia (Murcia)

Org: Correcaminos & FORM.

13ª LRM: Las Alquerías, Totana (Murcia)
Org: FORM.

   Regionals






www.uaorientacion.es
Web page of Orienteering Team University of Alicante